Competition Section

 

Competition

  • Pa Lok Tok | Short Film (Animation) | Directed by Zue Htike

 

  • Wake up | Short Film | Directed by Thatoe Kyaw 

 

  • Miss or Miss | Documentary Film | Directed by Wai Yum

 

  • A simple love story | Documentary Film | Directed by Hnin Pa Pa Soe

 

  • Memory | Short Film | Directed by Shun Wint Aung

 

  • Yesterday, Today, Tomorrow | Short Film | Directed by Khin Khin Hsu

 

  • This too will pass | Short Film | Directed by Shun Wint Aung, Thant Myat Wai

 

  • sea hat train a woman god |Short Film | Directed by Khin Thet Htar Latt

 

  • Mohinga Tapwe | Short Film | Directed by YuKi Kitazumi , Aung Thu Rain

 

  • A Train of Thought | Documentary Film | Directed by Sai Kong Kham

 

  • Footprints in a stream | Short Film | Directed by Zaw Bo Bo Hein

 

  • Ok I am fine | Short Film | Directed by Aung Htet

 

  • Tha Shin Phyu | Short Film (Animation) | Directed by Edo Vader

 

  • Upside Down | Documentary Film | Directed by Aung Thu

 

  • Room (432) | Short Film | Directed by Zee

 

  • No Fear For Mistakes | Documentary Film | Directed by Aung Thu, Pwe Gyi

 

  • The Bell | Short Film | Directed by Mg Bhone

 

  • Fisherman Story | Documentary Film | Directed by Aung Min

 

  • Rays of Amour | Documentary Film | Directed by Sein Lyan

 

  • My Lover Never Came | Short Film | Directed by Moe Myat May Zar Chi

 

  • From Me To Me | Short Film | Directed by Moe Myat May Zar Chi

 

  • Echo | Short Film | Directed by Freddy Aung

 

  • Tofu Night | Documentary Film | Directed by Eim Chan Thar

 

  • Victim to Victim | Documentary Film | Directed by Thet Htoo

 

  • Ah Yone | Short Film | Directed by Kyawt Thiri Nyunt

 

  • Ngone | Documentary Film | Directed by Ba Syne

 

  • Dark and Light | Short Film | Directed by Shunn Lei Swe Yee, Sai Nyi Nyi, Sai Naw Kham, Slyne Mon, Khin Warso, Lin Hnin Aye

 

  • Un- | Short Film | Directed by Zizar

 

  • The Boat in the lake |Short Film | Directed by Nyi Pu, Thadi Htar
Visitors: 30,846